Show all pictures

Architect-designed house #73 in Panketal close to Berlin | Award-winning, high-quality, new build

Zepernicker Str., 13125 Berlin Pankow

Furnished house
5 Rooms in total
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2nd Floor
160 sqm

Property key facts

Available from:  July 01, 2026
Monthly rent: € 4,250
Minimum rental period: 12 Months
Utilities: included
Refundable deposit: € 12,750.00 (equates 3 monthly rent/s)
Balcony/terrace space approx.: 40
Terraces: 1
Heating system: Wärmepumpe
Primary energy supplier: Solar & Strom
Year of construction: 2024
Condition: Neuwertig
Features: Gehoben/ Luxuriös
Commission: commission-free for tenants
Property ID: 6472
City: Berlin
Neighborhood: Pankow
//01 PROPERTY DESCRIPTION INFO | A complete exposé with further photos and information can be requested at any time. An architect-designed house as a way of life. Planned consistently and executed with precise craftsmanship: this single-family home, completed in 2024, combines a timeless wooden façade with an open, light-flooded spatial concept over 160 m² of living space and ceiling heights of up to 3.00 m. From the very first moment, you feel that every detail has been carefully…

//01 PROPERTY DESCRIPTION
INFO | A complete exposé with further photos and information can be requested at any time.

An architect-designed house as a way of life.

Planned consistently and executed with precise craftsmanship: this single-family home, completed in 2024, combines a timeless wooden façade with an open, light-flooded spatial concept over 160 m² of living space and ceiling heights of up to 3.00 m. From the very first moment, you feel that every detail has been carefully thought through – from the fully equipped designer kitchen with cooking island to the luxurious bathrooms with walk-in rain shower.

Internationally curated designer furniture (Vitra, USM Haller, Bolia, HAY, Hans Hansen) is available by arrangement. The integrated smart home system intuitively controls lighting, shading and security. The solar system, ventilation system and EV charging station set the standard for modern, sustainable living.