Show all pictures

152m² Designer 3BR in Prime Mitte + 2 Balconies and Private Elevator

Ziegelstrasse, 10117 Berlin Mitte

Furnished apartment
4.5 Rooms in total
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1st Floor
152 sqm

Property key facts

Available from:  July 06, 2026
Monthly rent: € 4,980
Minimum rental period: 3 Months
Utilities: included
Refundable deposit: € 9,960.00 (equates 2 monthly rent/s)
Balcony/terrace space approx.: 10
Balconies: 2
Heating system: Wall Integrated
Primary energy supplier:
Last modernization: 2022
Condition: Renovated
Features:
Commission: commission-free for tenants
Property ID: 6479
City: Berlin
Neighborhood: Mitte
The apartment is located in the heart of Berlin Mitte, city center, one of Berlin’s most sought-after historic districts, just steps from the river Spree. Major landmarks and amenities within walking distance include: • Museum Island (UNESCO World Heritage Site) • Neue Synagoge • Unter den Linden • Humboldt University • Friedrichstadt-Palast • Monbijou Park • Hackescher Markt Surrounded by high-quality restaurants (e.g. Grill Royal), galleries (such as KW Institute for…

The apartment is located in the heart of Berlin Mitte, city center, one of Berlin’s most sought-after historic districts, just steps from the river Spree.
Major landmarks and amenities within walking distance include:
• Museum Island (UNESCO World Heritage Site)
• Neue Synagoge
• Unter den Linden
• Humboldt University
• Friedrichstadt-Palast
• Monbijou Park
• Hackescher Markt
Surrounded by high-quality restaurants (e.g. Grill Royal), galleries (such as KW Institute for Contemporary Art and Fotografiska), nightlife, and shopping.
Excellent public transport connections (tram, S-Bahn, U-Bahn, and regional trains) provide fast access across the city and beyond:
• Approx. 30 minutes from Friedrichstraße Station to Berlin Brandenburg Airport